2019-20 OUA Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
September
09/20/2019 Queen's # 1 McGill 3 Final
  Nipissing # 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Queen's # 1 UQAM 3 @ centre sportif Final
  UBC Okanagan # 3 Guelph 1 @University of Guelph, ON Final
  Sherbrooke # 2 Nipissing 3 @ centre sportif Final
09/21/2019 Nipissing # 0 UQAM 3 @ centre sportif Final
  Montreal # 1 Queen's 3 @ centre sportif Final
  McGill # 3 Nipissing 0 @ centre sportif Final
  Sherbrooke # 3 Queen's 0 @ centre sportif Final
  UBC Okanagan # 2 Guelph 3 @University of Guelph, ON Final
09/22/2019 Queen's # 3 Nipissing 0 @ centre sportif Final
09/27/2019 Lakehead # 0 Winnipeg 3 Unruh Realty Challenge Final
 
October
10/04/2019 Dalhousie # 0 Guelph 3 @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic Final
  McGill # 1 Toronto 2 OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall @ @ Montpetit Hall, Ottawa Final
  McGill # 2 Guelph 0 OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall @ OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall Final
10/05/2019 Acadia # 2 Windsor 3 @ At Western University Final
  Dalhousie # 2 Toronto 1 @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic Final
  Acadia # 0 Western 3 @ At Western University Final
  McMaster # 2 Ottawa 1 Exhibition (Gee-Gees Preseason Classic) Final
10/06/2019 Acadia # 0 Western 3 @ At Western University Final
  McGill # 3 McMaster 1 OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall @ OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall Final
10/17/2019 York #   Dalhousie   @ Dalhousie Invitational 6:00 PM EDT
10/18/2019 Acadia #   York   @ Dalhousie Invitational 4:30 PM EDT
10/19/2019 York #   UNB   @ Dalhousie Invitational 9:00 AM EDT
10/25/2019 Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EDT
10/26/2019 Queen's *   York   Tait-Main Gym 12:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
10/27/2019 Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EDT
  Trent *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 2:00 PM EDT
10/30/2019 Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/01/2019 Toronto *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 5:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
11/02/2019 Guelph *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  York *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EDT
11/03/2019 Nipissing *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 3:00 PM EST
11/08/2019 Queen's *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Trent *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
11/09/2019 McMaster *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Tait-Main Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
11/10/2019 Brock *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
11/15/2019 McMaster *   York   Tait-Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/16/2019 Windsor *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EST
11/17/2019 Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 2:00 PM EST
11/21/2019 Queen's *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
11/22/2019 Nipissing *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/23/2019 Guelph *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EST
11/24/2019 Toronto *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 5:00 PM EST
11/29/2019 RMC *   York   Tait-Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2019 Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
 
January
01/10/2020 Queen's *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 7:00 PM EST
01/11/2020 Guelph *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Tait-Main Gym 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 7:00 PM EST
01/12/2020 Waterloo *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   York   Tait-Main Gym 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
01/17/2020 Ryerson *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/18/2020 Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Trent *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
01/19/2020 Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 2:00 PM EST
01/24/2020 Toronto *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/25/2020 Trent *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/26/2020 Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 2:00 PM EST
01/31/2020 Western *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 7:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2020 Western *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EST
02/02/2020 Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
02/07/2020 Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Tait-Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
02/08/2020 Western *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait-Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EST
02/09/2020 Trent *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
02/14/2020 Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/15/2020 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/16/2020 Brock *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
02/21/2020 McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Trent *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EST
02/22/2020 McMaster *   Windsor   St Denis Centre TBA
  Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 5:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
02/23/2020 York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference