2019-20 OUA Women's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
September
09/14/2019 Moncton # 1 Guelph 5 (Pre-season) Final
09/15/2019 Guelph # 0 McGill 3 Exhibition at McConnell Arena Final
09/20/2019 Western # 0 Toronto 3 Old Four Tournament at Varsity Arena (Toronto, ON) Final
  McGill # 4 Queen's 0 Old Four Tournament at Varsity Arena (Toronto, ON) @ Varsity Arena (Toronto) Final
09/21/2019 Ottawa # 2 Nipissing 5 Exhibition - North Bay Memorial Gardens Final
  McGill # 5 Toronto 1 Old Four Tournament at Thompson Arena (London, ON) @ @ London, Ont. Final
  Queen's # 0 Western 2 Old Four Tournament at Thompson Arena (London, ON) Final
09/22/2019 Ottawa # 4 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final
 
October
10/05/2019 Ryerson # 3 McGill 2 (@ McConnell Arena) Final - 2OT
  Laurentian # 3 Nipissing 5 Memorial Gardens Final
10/06/2019 Queen's # 6 McGill 7 Final
10/17/2019 Nipissing * 3 Laurentian 1 Countryside Final
  Laurier * 1 Waterloo 2 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
10/18/2019 York * 3 Western 5 Thompson Arena Final
  Guelph * 4 Laurier 0 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
  Ryerson * 4 Ontario Tech 2 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Brock * 3 Windsor 2 Capri Ice Complex Final
  Toronto * 4 Queen's 1 Memorial Centre Final
10/19/2019 Waterloo * 5 Guelph 1 Gryphon Centre Final
  Toronto * 2 Ontario Tech 0 Campus Ice Centre Final
  York * 3 Windsor 0 Atlas Tube Centre (Lakeshore, ON) Final
  Brock * 2 Western 3 Thompson Arena Final Shootout - Home
  Ryerson * 1 Queen's 2 Memorial Centre Final
10/23/2019 Toronto * 2 Ryerson 0 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
10/24/2019 Western * 5 Guelph 3 Sleeman Centre Final
10/25/2019 Laurentian * 3 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Fields Final Shootout - Home
  Ontario Tech * 2 York 4 Canlan York Final
  Nipissing * 5 Laurier 3 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
  Windsor * 1 Ryerson 7 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Queen's * 4 Brock 3 Seymour-Hannah Final Shootout - Away
10/26/2019 Laurentian * 2 Laurier 0 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
  Guelph * 4 Western 1 Thompson Arena Final
  Nipissing * 4 Waterloo 1 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Windsor * 1 Toronto 4 Varsity Arena Final
  Ontario Tech * 3 Brock 4 Seymour-Hannah Final
  Queen's * 1 York 3 Canlan York Final
10/30/2019 Ryerson * 3 Guelph 7 Gryphon Centre Final
10/31/2019 York * 2 Brock 0 Seymour-Hannah Final
 
November
11/01/2019 Windsor * 1 Nipissing 4 Memorial Arena Final
  Guelph * 2 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena Final Shootout - Home
  Western * 2 Laurentian 1 Countryside Final
  Waterloo * 4 Ontario Tech 3 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Laurier * 0 Queen's 1 Memorial Centre Final
11/02/2019 Ryerson * 0 York 3 Canlan York Final
  Laurier * 4 Ontario Tech 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Windsor * 0 Laurentian 3 Countryside Final
  Western * 1 Nipissing 3 Memorial Arena Final
  Waterloo * 3 Queen's 4 Memorial Centre Final Shootout - Home
11/07/2019 York * 4 Laurier 1 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
11/08/2019 Waterloo * 1 Western 2 Thompson Arena Final
  Laurentian * 1 Brock 0 Seymour-Hannah Final
  Ontario Tech * 2 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena Final
  Queen's * 0 Ryerson 6 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Laurier * 3 Windsor 2 Capri Ice Complex Final - OT
11/09/2019 Laurentian * 0 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Final
  Western * 2 York 4 Canlan York Final
  Waterloo * 3 Windsor 2 Capri Ice Complex Final
  Queen's * 1 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena Final
  Nipissing * 4 Brock 2 Seymour-Hannah Final
  Ontario Tech * 2 Ryerson 4 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
11/10/2019 Nipissing * 0 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Final
11/15/2019 Waterloo * 4 York 1 Canlan York Final
  Toronto * 1 Nipissing 2 Memorial Arena Final
  Ryerson * 6 Laurentian 2 Countryside Final
  Guelph * 3 Queen's 4 Memorial Centre Final - OT
  Brock * 2 Ontario Tech 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
11/16/2019 Laurier * 2 Western 3 Thompson Arena Final - OT
  Guelph * 4 Ontario Tech 5 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  Toronto * 1 Laurentian 2 Countryside Final Shootout - Home
  Windsor * 5 York 1 Canlan York Final
  Brock * 0 Queen's 2 Memorial Centre Final
  Ryerson * 3 Nipissing 2 Memorial Arena Final
11/17/2019 Western *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
11/20/2019 Windsor *   Laurier   Kitchener Memorial Auditorium 12:00 PM EST
11/21/2019 York *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Laurier *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
11/22/2019 Ontario Tech *   Nipissing   Memorial Arena 5:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Countryside 7:30 PM EST
11/23/2019 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Toronto *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Laurentian   Countryside 4:00 PM EST
  Western *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Memorial Arena 4:30 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/27/2019 Laurier *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/28/2019 Ryerson *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
11/29/2019 Laurentian *   York   Canlan York 7:00 PM EST
11/30/2019 Ryerson *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 2:07 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Canlan York 7:15 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2019 Brock *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
 
January
01/03/2020 Windsor *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/04/2020 York *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
  Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 2:30 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/05/2020 Toronto *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/10/2020 Queen's *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
01/11/2020 Queen's *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Canlan York 2:15 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 2:30 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Nipissing   Memorial Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/12/2020 Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:15 PM EST
01/16/2020 Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
01/17/2020 York *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurentian   Countryside 7:30 PM EST
  Laurier *   Nipissing   Memorial Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
01/18/2020 Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:15 PM EST
  Laurier *   Laurentian   Countryside 4:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Nipissing   Memorial Arena 7:30 PM EST
  York *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/22/2020 York *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/23/2020 Ryerson *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 11:00 AM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
01/24/2020 Laurentian *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
01/25/2020 Brock *   York   Canlan York 2:15 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 2:30 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/26/2020 Nipissing *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 2:00 PM EST
01/30/2020 Ontario Tech *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
01/31/2020 York *   Nipissing   Memorial Arena 5:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2020 Queen's *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 2:30 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
  Windsor *   Western   Thompson Arena 2:30 PM EST
  York *   Laurentian   Countryside 4:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
02/06/2020 Laurier *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
02/07/2020 Nipissing *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   York   Canlan York 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Western *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
02/08/2020 Brock *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 2:30 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 3:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Windsor *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
02/12/2020 Ontario Tech *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 12:00 PM EST
02/14/2020 Guelph *   Nipissing   Memorial Arena 4:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurentian   Countryside 7:30 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
02/15/2020 Laurier *   York   Canlan York 2:15 PM EST
  Queen's *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Laurentian   Countryside 4:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Nipissing   Memorial Arena 4:30 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference