2019-20 OUA Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
September
09/13/2019 Ottawa # 1 Windsor 3 Exhibition - Central Park Athletics Final
  Queen's # 4 McGill 5 Exhibition @ McConnell Arena Final
09/14/2019 Ottawa # 10 Windsor 2 Exhibition - Central Park Athletics Final
  McGill # 1 UQTR 7 Exhibition @ Le Colisee Final
  Laurentian # 0 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final
09/19/2019 UNB # 9 York 2 (Pre-season) Final
09/20/2019 Nipissing # 2 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final
  UNB # 0 York 0 GAME SUSPENDED - ICE ISSUES Cancelled
  McGill # 2 Saint Mary's 3 (Pre-season) Final
09/21/2019 Toronto # 5 Ottawa 3 Exhibition - Minto Sports Complex Final
  McGill # 5 Acadia 4 (Pre-season) Final - OT
09/27/2019 Guelph # 4 Lakehead 1 Final
09/28/2019 Guelph # 4 Lakehead 3 Final
  Nipissing # 4 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final
09/29/2019 UQTR # 1 McGill 4 Exhibition @ McConnell Arena Final
 
October
10/02/2019 Carleton * 5 UQTR 4 Le Colisee Final Shootout - Away
10/03/2019 Lakehead * 0 Waterloo 6 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Ottawa * 3 McGill 2 McConnell Arena Final
10/04/2019 UQTR * 2 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final
  Guelph * 2 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena Final
  Lakehead * 3 Laurier 2 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
  Windsor * 6 Brock 3 Seymour-Hannah Final
  Queen's * 4 Laurentian 1 Countryside Arena Final
  Carleton * 2 Concordia 0 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Nipissing * 4 Ontario Tech 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
10/05/2019 Queen's * 1 Laurentian 4 Countryside Arena Final
  Nipissing * 4 Ontario Tech 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
  York * 3 Toronto 5 Varsity Arena Final
  Lakehead * 3 Laurier 1 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
  McGill * 2 Concordia 3 Ed Meagher Arena Final - OT
10/06/2019 Ottawa # 0 Penn State 5 Exhibition - Pegula Ice Arena Final
10/09/2019 Queen's * 2 Ontario Tech 3 Campus Ice Centre Final
10/10/2019 Guelph * 5 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Toronto * 1 Brock 5 Seymour-Hannah Final
10/11/2019 UQTR * 6 Western 3 Thompson Arena Final
  Carleton * 5 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
  Ottawa * 3 Laurier 1 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
  York * 3 Brock 2 Seymour-Hannah Final
  Lakehead * 3 Laurentian 5 Countryside Arena Final
  McGill * 3 Windsor 1 Capri Ice Complex Final
  RMC * 5 Nipissing 4 Memorial Gardens Final Shootout - Away
  Concordia * 0 Queen's 5 Memorial Centre Final
10/12/2019 UQTR * 5 Western 1 Thompson Arena Final
  Ottawa * 4 Waterloo 2 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Carleton * 4 Laurier 3 Waterloo Rec Complex Final - OT
  Toronto * 3 Ryerson 6 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Concordia * 4 Ontario Tech 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Lakehead * 4 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final - OT
  RMC * 2 Nipissing 5 Memorial Gardens Final
  York * 1 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Final
  McGill * 1 Windsor 3 Capri Ice Complex Final
10/16/2019 Ryerson * 3 Guelph 6 Gryphon Centre Final
10/18/2019 Ontario Tech * 5 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
  Brock * 3 UQTR 4 Le Colisee Final - OT
  Guelph * 3 Carleton 2 CU Ice House Final
  Windsor * 5 Lakehead 3 Fort William Gardens Final
  Waterloo * 1 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Ryerson * 2 York 1 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Laurier * 5 Concordia 6 Ed Meagher Arena Final - OT
  Nipissing * 4 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final Shootout - Away
  Western * 7 Ottawa 2 Minto Sports Complex Final
10/19/2019 Ontario Tech * 5 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
  Brock * 4 UQTR 7 Le Colisee Final
  Guelph * 4 Ottawa 5 Minto Sports Complex Final - OT
  Western * 2 Carleton 3 CU Ice House Final - OT
  Windsor * 3 Lakehead 2 Fort William Gardens Final - OT
  Ryerson * 5 Toronto 6 Varsity Arena Final - OT
  Laurier * 5 McGill 2 McConnell Arena Final
  Queen's * 0 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Waterloo * 3 Concordia 2 Ed Meagher Arena Final - OT
10/23/2019 Waterloo * 5 Guelph 4 Gryphon Centre Final - OT
10/24/2019 Laurier * 1 Brock 2 Seymour-Hannah Final
10/25/2019 Ryerson * 6 Western 2 Thompson Arena Final
  Toronto * 7 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final
  York * 2 Windsor 3 Capri Ice Complex Final - OT
  UQTR * 4 Laurentian 1 Countryside Arena Final
  McGill * 4 Ottawa 2 Minto Sports Complex Final
  Carleton * 3 Ontario Tech 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Nipissing * 0 Queen's 1 Memorial Centre Final
10/26/2019 UQTR * 4 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final
  Carleton * 4 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final
  Brock * 6 Waterloo 0 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Toronto * 3 Lakehead 1 Fort William Gardens Final
  York * 2 Western 6 Thompson Arena Final
  Guelph * 2 Laurier 4 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
  Nipissing * 1 Queen's 8 Memorial Centre Final
  Ottawa * 2 Ontario Tech 5 Campus Ice Centre Final
  McGill * 5 Concordia 2 33rd annual Corey Cup Game (@ Ed Meagher Arena) Final
  Ryerson * 0 Windsor 1 Capri Ice Complex Final Shootout - Home
10/27/2019 RMC * 4 Concordia 6 Ed Meagher Arena Final
10/30/2019 Ontario Tech * 1 Brock 2 Seymour-Hannah Final
 
November
11/01/2019 Laurier * 3 Waterloo 6 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Queen's * 2 Carleton 3 CU Ice House Final
  Windsor * 2 Western 1 Thompson Arena Final - OT
  Nipissing * 4 York 5 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  RMC * 2 Brock 8 Seymour-Hannah Final
  Laurentian * 1 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  UQTR * 1 Concordia 5 Ed Meagher Arena Final
11/02/2019 Nipissing * 4 Guelph 9 Gryphon Centre Final
  Concordia * 0 Carleton 2 CU Ice House Final
  Queen's * 4 McGill 7 FMH Homecoming Game @ McConnell Arena Final
  Western * 3 Waterloo 2 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Laurentian * 1 Toronto 7 Varsity Arena Final
  RMC * 1 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Windsor * 1 York 2 Canlan Ice Sports Final Shootout - Home
11/03/2019 Ontario Tech * 1 Toronto 4 Varsity Arena Final
11/06/2019 Ryerson * 3 Nipissing 2 Memorial Gardens Final Shootout - Away
11/07/2019 Waterloo * 3 Brock 6 Seymour-Hannah Final
  Western * 5 Guelph 4 Gryphon Centre Final
11/08/2019 Laurier * 3 Waterloo 1 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Concordia * 3 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final
  Carleton * 6 McGill 4 McConnell Arena Final
  Laurentian * 2 UQTR 4 Le Colisee Final
  York * 3 RMC 4 Constantine Arena Final
  Windsor * 3 Ontario Tech 6 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Toronto * 3 Queen's 0 Memorial Centre Final
11/09/2019 Laurentian * 2 UQTR 6 Le Colisee Final
  Toronto * 6 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final
  Windsor * 4 Ontario Tech 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
  McGill * 0 Ottawa 3 Minto Sports Complex Final
  Concordia * 4 Lakehead 5 Fort William Gardens Final - OT
  Western * 6 Laurier 3 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
  Brock * 4 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Final - OT
  Ryerson * 6 Queen's 1 Memorial Centre Final
11/10/2019 Carleton * 1 Ottawa 2 Minto Sports Complex Final
11/12/2019 York * 3 Nipissing 2 Memorial Gardens Final - OT
11/14/2019 York * 2 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena - School Day Game Final
  Lakehead * 5 Waterloo 6 Final - OT
  Brock * 2 Laurier 0 Waterloo Rec Complex Final
11/15/2019 Nipissing * 2 RMC 5 Constantine Arena Final
  Ontario Tech * 3 McGill 4 McConnell Arena Final - OT
  Ottawa * 2 Carleton 4 Colonel By Classic - TD Place Arena Final
  Queen's * 2 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Lakehead * 2 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Guelph * 5 Brock 1 Seymour-Hannah Final
  Laurentian * 4 Concordia 2 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Laurier * 2 Windsor 3 Capri Ice Complex Final
11/16/2019 Guelph * 6 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Queen's * 4 UQTR 3 Le Colisee Final - OT
  Ontario Tech * 3 Concordia 2 Ed Meagher Arena Final - OT
  RMC * 2 Carleton 5 CU Ice House Final
  Western * 3 Toronto 6 Varsity Arena Final
  Laurentian * 2 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Nipissing * 1 Ottawa 5 Minto Sports Complex Final
  Lakehead * 3 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Waterloo * 2 Windsor 3 Capri Ice Complex Final
11/20/2019 Laurentian *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
11/21/2019 Ryerson *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/22/2019 Western *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/23/2019 UQTR *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Windsor *   Western   Thompson Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
11/24/2019 Ottawa *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:30 PM EST
11/27/2019 Queen's *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:30 PM EST
11/28/2019 York *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
11/29/2019 Carleton *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
11/30/2019 Nipissing *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 4:00 PM EST
  RMC *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2019 Ontario Tech *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
12/03/2019 Ottawa *   UQTR   Le Colisee (Rescheduled from Nov. 2) 7:00 PM EST
12/28/2019 Windsor #   Moncton   (Exhibition) TBA
12/29/2019 Windsor #   UNB   (Exhibition) Pete Kelly Cup 3:00 PM EST
 
January
01/02/2020 Ryerson *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
01/03/2020 Lakehead *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Canlan Ice Sports - Mark Cross Memorial Game 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  RMC *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
01/04/2020 Brock *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Western *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  RMC *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
01/05/2020 Concordia *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
01/08/2020 Ottawa *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/09/2020 Ontario Tech *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
01/10/2020 Concordia *   McGill   McConnell Arena - Carnival Game 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/11/2020 Waterloo *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Lakehead *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Toronto *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  RMC *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EST
  Carleton *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/12/2020 RMC *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 2:30 PM EST
  UQTR *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
  McGill *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 6:00 PM EST
01/15/2020 Concordia *   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM EST
01/16/2020 Guelph *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
01/17/2020 Guelph *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/18/2020 McGill *   UQTR   Le Colisee 3:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  York *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/19/2020 Queen's *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
01/22/2020 McGill *   UQTR   Le Colisee - Student Carnival Event 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
01/23/2020 York *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
  Laurier *   Guelph   Sleeman Centre - Frosty Mug 7:30 PM EST
01/24/2020 McGill *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/25/2020 Laurentian *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Concordia *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Complex 7:07 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
01/26/2020 Concordia *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
01/29/2020 Toronto *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   Kitchener Auditorium 7:07 PM EST
  RMC *   Ontario Tech   Campus Ice Centre 7:30 PM EST
01/30/2020 Guelph *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 7:15 PM EST
01/31/2020 Brock *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  Concordia *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2020 Brock *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Concordia *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:30 PM EST
  McGill *   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:30 PM EST
02/02/2020 RMC *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 7:00 PM EST
02/04/2020 Laurentian *   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 11:00 AM EST
02/05/2020 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 11:00 AM EST
02/06/2020 RMC *   Queen's   Leon's Centre - Carr-Harris Cup 7:00 PM EST
02/07/2020 Laurentian *   Carleton   CU Ice House 7:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  UQTR *   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Western   Thompson Arena 7:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM EST
02/08/2020 Laurentian *   Ottawa   Minto Sports Complex 3:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   McGill   McConnell Arena 4:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   Fort William Gardens 7:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   York   Canlan Ice Sports 7:15 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Seymour-Hannah 7:15 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   Capri Ice Complex 7:30 PM EST
02/09/2020 Ottawa *   Queen's   Memorial Centre 2:30 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference