OUA Squash Awards

Most Valuable Player - Rookie of the Year  - Coach of the Year

Most Valuable Player

Women

Year Team Year Team
2018-19 Sydney Maxwell, Queen's 1994-95 Johanna Thomas, Queen's
2017-18 Heather McLachlan, Brock 1993-94 Carolyn Russell, Queen's
2016-17 Ali Richmond, Queen's 1992-93 Carolyn Russell, Queen's
2015-16 Evelyn Moorhouse, Toronto 1991-92 Lori Coleman, Western
2014-15 Heather White, Queen's 1990-91 Lori Coleman, Western
2013-14 Natasha Seth, Waterloo 1989-90 Lori Coleman, Western
2012-13 Micaala Seth, Waterloo 1988-89 N/A
2011-12 Micaala Seth, Waterloo 1987-88 N/A
2010-11 Micaala Seth, Waterloo 1986-87 N/A
2009-10 Giselle Delgado, Western 1985-86 N/A
2008-09 Stephanie Edmison, Western 1984-85 N/A
2007-08 Stephanie Edmison, Western 1983-84 N/A
2006-07 N/A 1982-83 N/A
2005-06 N/A 1981-82 N/A
2004-05 N/A 1980-81 Patt Hogan, Toronto
2003-04 N/A 1979-80 Sandra Harris, Queen's
2002-03 Kim Farah, Western 1978-79 Jane Forbes-Roberts, Queen's
2001-02 Leah Bishop, Western 1977-78 N/A
2000-01 Stephanie Richardson, Toronto 1976-77 Ann Thompson, McMaster
1999-00 Leah Bishop, Western    
1998-99 Nicole Carroll, McMaster    
1997-98 Johanna Thomas, Queen's    
1996-97 Johanna Thomas, Queen's    
1995-96 Melanie Jans, Toronto    

Men

Year Team Year Team
2018-19 Josh Hollings, Toronto 1984-85 Jamie Crombie, Western 
2017-18 David Mill, Western 1983-84 Alan Grant, Toronto
2016-17 Patrick Morkus, McMaster 1982-83 Alan Grant, Toronto
2015-16 Cameron Seth, Waterloo 1981-82 Douglas Whittaker, York
2014-15 Cameron Seth, Waterloo 1980-81 Jay Gillespie, York
2013-14 Cameron Seth, Waterloo 1979-80 Douglas Whittaker, York
2012-13 Brian Hong, Western 1978-79 John Lennard, Western
2011-12 Ryan Herden, Western 1977-78 Jay Gillespie, Toronto
2010-11 Kimesh Chetty, Western 1976-77 Phil Mohtaei, Western
2009-10 Strachan Jarivs, Western & Hassan Muhammah, McMaster 1975-76 Ian Shaw, Western
2008-09 Eric Dingle, Waterloo 1974-75 Ian Shaw, Western
2007-08 Eric Dingle, Waterloo 1973-74 Ian Shaw, Western
2006-07 Eric Dingle, Waterloo 1972-73 Peter Gudewell, Toronto
2005-06 N/A 1971-72 Richard Fleming, Trent
2004-05 Rob Nigro, Western 1970-71 Peter Gudewell, Toronto
2003-04 N/A 1969-70 Victor Harding, Toronto
2002-03 Rob Nigro, Western 1968-69 Peter Martin, McGill
2001-02 Rob Nigro, Western 1967-68 Robert Dubeau, McMaster
2000-01 Andrew Jones, Western 1966-67 Peter Martin, McGill
1999-00 Jonathan Dale, Western 1965-66 Peter Martin, McGill
1998-99 Luke Fraser, Waterloo 1964-65 Colin Adair, McGill
1997-98 Patrick Ryding, Toronto 1963-64 Ross Adair, McGill
1996-97 Dan Vranesic, Toronto 1962-63 Ross Adair, McGill
1995-96 Rob Wilson, Western 1961-62 Colin Adair, McGill
1994-95 Mike Leckie, Western 1960-61 H. John C. Ireton, Toronto
1993-94 Rob Wilson, Western 1959-58 Ross Adair, McGill
1992-93 Scott Stoneburgh, Western 1958-59 David Pemberton-Smith, McGill
1991-92 Dan Vranesic, Toronto 1957-58 Anthony J. Lafleur, McGill
1990-91 Mike Khan, Western 1956-57 David Pemberton-Smith, McGill
1989-90 Mike Khan, Western 1955-56 Tim J. Wagg, McGill
1988-89 Jamie Crombie, Western 1954-55  J.W. Smith-Chapman, McGill
1987-88 Scott Nash, Western 1953-54 Redmond C. Quain, McGill
1986-87 Jamie Crombie, Western 1952-53 J. Hamilton Quain, McGill
1985-86 Mark Nowell, Queen's   1951-52 J. Hamilton Quain, McGill