OUA Nordic Skiing Awards

Overall ChampionCoach of the Year

Overall Champion

Women's

Year Player Year Player Year Player
2018-19 Zoë Williams, Carleton 2001-02 Allison Jeffkins, Laurentian 1984-85 Janet Lumb, Ottawa
2017-18 Zoë Williams, Carleton 2000-01 Karla Mika, Lakehead 1983-84 Patricia Wardlaw, Waterloo
2016-17 Jennifer Jackson, Lakehead 1999-00 Becky Laakso, Lakehead 1982-83 Lise Meloche, Ottawa
2015-16 Alysson Marshall, Lakehead 1998-99 Lana Puumala, Lakehead 1981-82 Kelly Rogers, Guelph
2014-15 Kendra Murray, Carleton 1997-98 Linda Gilligan, Guelph 1980-81 Kelly Rogers, Guelph
2013-14 Jennifer Jackson, Lakehead 1996-97 Megan McTavish, Lakehead 1979-80  Claire Wasteneys, Carleton
2012-13 Andrea Lee, Lakehead 1995-96 Brook Latimer, Lakehead 1978-79 Marilyn Atkinson, Carleton
2011-12 Andrea Lee, Lakehead 1994-95 Lana Puumala, Lakehead 1977-78 Marilyn Atkinson, Carleton
2010-11 Andrea Lee, Lakehead 1993-94 Lana Puumala, Lakehead 1976-77 Dagmar Cejnar, Guelph
2009-10 Alana Thomas, Carleton 1992-93 Abigail Metcalfe, Queen's    
2008-09 Britt Bailer, Lakehead 1991-92 Wendy Davis, Laurentian    
2007-08 Christina Grouiix, Lakehead 1990-91 Wendy Davis, Laurentian    
2006-07 Rena Bode, Lakehead 1989-90 Rachel Holden, Laurentian    
2005-06 Carley Kenwell, Laurentian 1988-89 Rhonda DeLong, Carleton    
2004-05 Andrea Dupont, Waterloo 1987-88 Alisa Metcalfe, Carleton    
2003-04 Megan McTavish, Carelton 1986-87 Rhonda DeLong, Carleton    
2002-03 Kerrie Fabius, Lakehead 1985-86 Jenny Walker, Carleton    

 

Men's

Year Player Year Player Year Player
2018-19 Aiden Kirkham, Carleton 2001-02 Jeff Seguin, Lakehead 1984-85 Reino Keski Salmi, Laurentian
2017-18 Aiden Kirkham, Carleton  2000-01 Chris Algar, Laurentian 1983-84 Ken Rauhenen, Laurentian
2016-17 Noah Thompson, Lakehead 1999-00 Matt Cook, Carleton 1982-83 Perry Sakki, Laurentian
2015-16 Gavin Shields, Lakehead 1998-99 Eric Potter, Nipissing 1981-82 Geoff Wasteneys, Carleton
2014-15 Colin Abbott, Carleton 1997-98 Eric Potter, Nipissing 1980-81 Perry Sakki, Laurentian
2013-14 Greg Kilroy, Lakehead 1996-97 Wayne Dustin, Carleton 1979-80 Ken Hawthorne, Guelph
2012-13 Scott Hill, Lakehead 1995-96 Wayne Dustin, Carleton 1978-79 Dave DeLange, Laurentian
2011-12 Harry Seaton, Lakehead 1994-95 Wayne Dustin, Carleton 1977-78 Dave DeLange, Laurentian
2010-11 Greg Kilroy, Lakehead 1993-94 Wayne Dustin, Carleton 1976-77 Dave DeLange, Laurentian
2009-10 Colin Abbott, Carleton 1992-93 Bernard Lacourciere, Ottawa 1975-76 Chris Weber, Guelph 
2008-09 Chris Hamilton, Lakehead 1991-92 Gareth Jones, Laurentian 1974-75 Mike Dyer, Queen's 
2007-08 Chris Hamilton, Lakehead 1990-91 Frank Ferrari, Carleton 1973-74 Bruce Cummings, Queen's 
2006-07 Jeffrey Cameron, Lakehead 1989-90 Eric Finstad, Laurentian & Jamie Kallo, Laurentian 1972-73  Peter Kopp, Queen'sd 
2005-06 Stephen Hart, Lakehead 1988-89 Marco Seppanen, Lakehead    
2004-05 Stephen Hart, Lakehead 1987-88 Marco Seppanen, Lakehead    
2003-04 David Zylberberg, Carleton 1986-87 Richard Browne, Western    
2002-03 Rob Bewick, Laurentian 1985-86 Richard Browne, Western