2018-19 OUA Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
09/13/2018 Waterloo # 3 MacEwan 2 20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12 Final
09/14/2018 Waterloo # 3 Mount Royal 2 18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-10 Final
09/15/2018 Waterloo # 3 Alberta 2 12-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 15-12 Final
09/21/2018 York # 0 UQAM 3 Final
  RMC # 0 UQAM 3 Final
09/28/2018 Acadia # 2 McMaster 1 @ At University of Ottawa Tournament Final
09/29/2018 McMaster # 1 Ottawa 2 Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa Final
09/30/2018 Toronto # 3 Ottawa 0 Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa Final
 
October
10/04/2018 Nipissing # 0 Waterloo 3 24-14, 25-16, 25-23 @ McMaster Final
  Guelph # 2 Ottawa 3 McMaster Thanksgiving Classic Final
10/05/2018 Waterloo # 2 Ryerson 3 25-18, 7-25, 23-25, 25-15, 18-20 @ McMaster Final
  RMC # 3 Memorial 0 FIELD HOUSE Final
  Ottawa # 1 McMaster 3 McMaster Thanksgiving Classic Final
10/06/2018 Waterloo # 3 Ottawa 0 McMaster Thanksgiving Classic - 25-13, 25-16, 25-23 Final
  RMC # 3 Memorial 1 FIELD HOUSE Final
10/07/2018 RMC # 3 Memorial 1 MUN GYM (PE-BUILDING) Final
10/12/2018 Queen's # 0 Trinity Western 3 West Coast Classic Final
  Guelph # 1 UBC 3 West Coast Classic Final
  Queen's # 0 UBC 3 West Coast Classic Final
10/13/2018 Guelph # 0 Trinity Western 3 West Coast Classic Final
10/20/2018 Ryerson # 3 McMaster 2 Final
10/24/2018 Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
10/26/2018 McMaster *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EDT
10/27/2018 Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EDT
  Western *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EDT
  Trent *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EDT
  York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EDT
10/28/2018 Windsor *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/02/2018 Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  York *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EDT
11/03/2018 Brock *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 12:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EDT
  Trent *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 3:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EDT
11/04/2018 Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 12:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 4:00 PM EST
11/09/2018 Queen's *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/10/2018 Lakehead *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/11/2018 Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
11/16/2018 Toronto *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EST
11/17/2018 Nipissing *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 7:00 PM EST
11/18/2018 York *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
11/23/2018 Western *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/24/2018 Queen's *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/25/2018 Toronto *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
11/30/2018 McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
 
December
12/28/2018 Saint Mary's #   TBD   Exhibition @ Laval Tourney TBA
 
January
01/12/2019 Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
01/13/2019 Waterloo *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
01/18/2019 Lakehead *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/19/2019 Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
01/20/2019 Lakehead *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
01/25/2019 Trent *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
01/26/2019 York *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 5:00 PM EST
01/27/2019 Nipissing *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
01/31/2019 Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Lakehead *   Western   Alumni Hall 11:30 AM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/02/2019 Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  RMC *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Western   Alumni Hall 2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
02/03/2019 RMC *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
02/08/2019 Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/09/2019 York *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/10/2019 Nipissing *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 1:00 PM EST
  York *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 4:00 PM EST
02/15/2019 Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/16/2019 Windsor *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Western *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Trent *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
02/17/2019 Western *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 2:00 PM EST
02/22/2019 McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/23/2019 Lakehead *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/24/2019 Lakehead *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference