2019-20 OUA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
October
10/23/2019 Western *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EDT
10/24/2019 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
10/25/2019 Ontario Tech *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EDT
10/26/2019 Algoma *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EDT
  Ontario Tech *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
10/30/2019 McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/01/2019 Lakehead *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EDT
11/02/2019 Laurier *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  York *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EDT
11/03/2019 Queen's *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 1:00 PM EST
11/06/2019 Laurier *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/08/2019 Ottawa *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
11/09/2019 Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
11/10/2019 Nipissing *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
11/15/2019 York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
11/16/2019 Toronto *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 12:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
11/17/2019 Carleton *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/20/2019 Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 11:00 AM EST
  Ryerson *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
11/22/2019 McMaster *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/23/2019 Western *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/27/2019 Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/29/2019 Algoma *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
11/30/2019 McMaster *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
 
December
12/04/2019 Ottawa *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
 
January
01/08/2020 Ryerson *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/10/2020 Western *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/11/2020 Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 2:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/13/2020 Algoma *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 11:00 AM EST
01/15/2020 Ryerson *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/17/2020 Ontario Tech *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/18/2020 Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 12:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/19/2020 Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EST
01/22/2020 Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/24/2020 Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 11:00 AM EST
  Ottawa *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/25/2020 Algoma *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/29/2020 York *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/31/2020 Waterloo *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2020 York *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
02/05/2020 McMaster *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 11:00 AM EST
  Ryerson *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EST
02/07/2020 Lakehead *   Western   Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/08/2020 Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Western   Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ontario Tech   Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/09/2020 Toronto *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 1:00 PM EST
02/12/2020 Ontario Tech *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/14/2020 Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ontario Tech *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
02/15/2020 Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 3:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
* Conference