2017-18 OUA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
10/25/2017 Western * 53 Brock 62 Final
  Guelph * 61 McMaster 70 Final
10/27/2017 Lakehead * 61 Queen's 77 @ Kingston Final
  Ryerson * 78 Algoma 58 Final
10/28/2017 Western * 48 Waterloo 43 Final
  Laurier * 60 Brock 65 Final
  Toronto * 67 Algoma 28 Final
  Lakehead * 69 York 63 Final
  Guelph * 69 Windsor 87 Final
 
November
11/03/2017 Waterloo * 46 Laurentian 49 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Brock * 46 York 55 Final
  Toronto * 59 Western 60 Final - OT
  Guelph * 46 Carleton 89 @ Ravens Nest Final
  Laurier * 83 Nipissing 40 Final
  Ryerson * 42 Windsor 62 Final
  Algoma * 45 Ottawa 76 @ Montpetit Hall Final
  McMaster * 79 Queen's 90 @ Kingston ARC Final
11/04/2017 Laurier * 81 Laurentian 75 Ben F. Avery Gymnasium Final
  Ryerson * 55 Western 66 Final
  Algoma * 37 Carleton 93 Final
  Waterloo * 61 Nipissing 74 Final
  McMaster * 69 York 51 Final
  Brock * 38 Queen's 80 @ Kingston ARC Final
  Guelph * 80 Ottawa 66 @ Montpetit Hall Final
  Toronto * 60 Windsor 83 Final
11/08/2017 York * 54 Guelph 73 Final
  Brock * 58 Ryerson 81 @ Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
11/10/2017 Windsor * 89 Western 62 Final
  Carleton * 76 Waterloo 39 Final
  Brock * 46 Toronto 71 Final
  Laurentian * 46 Lakehead 88 C.J Sanders Fieldhouse Final
  Queen's * 72 Algoma 59 Final
  McMaster * 71 Ryerson 83 @ Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  Ottawa * 83 Laurier 87 Final - 2OT
11/11/2017 McMaster * 71 Toronto 47 @ Goldring Centre Final
  Nipissing * 42 Lakehead 74 Final
  York * 86 Algoma 46 Final
  Ottawa * 58 Waterloo 36 Final
  Carleton * 77 Laurier 50 Final
11/14/2017 Ottawa * 36 Carleton 66 @ Ravens Nest Final
11/15/2017 Ryerson * 75 Guelph 62 Final
11/17/2017 Western * 39 Ottawa 52 @ Montpetit Hall Final
  Queen's * 52 Waterloo 35 Final
  Nipissing * 42 Brock 61 Final
  Laurentian * 52 McMaster 80 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  York * 69 Laurier 58 Final
  Windsor * 46 Carleton 70 @ Ravens Nest Final
  Lakehead * 77 Algoma 41 Final
11/18/2017 Toronto * 52 Guelph 69 Final
  Lakehead * 84 Algoma 52 Final
  York * 62 Waterloo 40 @ Physical Activities Complex Final
  Queen's * 70 Laurier 72 Final
  Laurentian * 57 Brock 76 Bob Davis Gymnasium Final
  Windsor * 49 Ottawa 45 @ Montpetit Hall Final
  Nipissing * 42 McMaster 71 Final
  Western * 48 Carleton 71 @ Ravens Nest Final
11/24/2017 Waterloo *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 12:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/25/2017 Laurier *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
11/29/2017 York *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 11:00 AM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2017 Laurentian *   Western   Alumni Hall 11:00 AM EST
  Lakehead *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
12/02/2017 Lakehead *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Brock   @ Meridian Centre 6:00 PM EST
 
January
01/03/2018 Windsor *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/05/2018 Queen's *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
01/06/2018 Brock *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  York *   Nipissing   @ Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
01/10/2018 McMaster *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/12/2018 Ryerson *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
01/13/2018 Laurier *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 12:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
01/17/2018 McMaster *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/19/2018 York *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Carleton   Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
01/20/2018 Algoma *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 1:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 1:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
01/24/2018 McMaster *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 11:00 AM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/26/2018 Nipissing *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/27/2018 McMaster *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   York   Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Western *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
01/31/2018 Laurentian *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
 
February
02/02/2018 Toronto *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ottawa   @ Canadian Tire Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/03/2018 Brock *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 12:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
02/07/2018 Ryerson *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 11:00 AM EST
  Western *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/09/2018 Carleton *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
02/10/2018 Guelph *   Laurier   @ WLU Athletic Complex 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 1:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   @ Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Algoma   @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Brock   @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/14/2018 Waterloo *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Western   @ Alumni Hall 6:00 PM EST
02/16/2018 York *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   @ Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
02/17/2018 Brock *   Windsor   @ St Denis Centre TBA
  Western *   Guelph   @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   @ Goldring Centre 6:00 PM EST
  York *   Ottawa   @ Montpetit Hall 6:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Lakehead   @ C.J Sanders Fieldhouse 6:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Carleton   @ Ravens Nest 6:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   McMaster   @ Burridge Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
* Conference