2019-20 OUA Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
October
10/04/2019 UBC Okanagan #   Queen's   Blue Team Cup @ LEC, Langley, BC 9:00 PM EDT
10/12/2019 York #   UNB   Exhibition 6:00 PM EDT
10/13/2019 York #   Dalhousie   6:00 PM EDT
10/14/2019 York #   Dalhousie   2:00 PM EDT
10/25/2019 Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EDT
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EDT
10/26/2019 Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  RMC *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EDT
10/27/2019 Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EDT
  Trent *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 3:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 4:00 PM EDT
10/30/2019 Ryerson *   York   Tait-Main Gym 6:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/01/2019 Toronto *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 7:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EDT
11/02/2019 Brock *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EDT
11/03/2019 Nipissing *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 5:00 PM EST
11/08/2019 Ryerson *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Trent *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
11/09/2019 McMaster *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Brock *   York   Tait-Main Gym 3:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
11/10/2019 Brock *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
11/15/2019 McMaster *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
11/16/2019 Windsor *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 3:00 PM EST
  York *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
11/17/2019 Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 4:00 PM EST
11/21/2019 Queen's *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
11/22/2019 York *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
11/23/2019 York *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
11/24/2019 Toronto *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 7:00 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2019 Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
 
January
01/10/2020 Queen's *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/11/2020 Guelph *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Tait-Main Gym 3:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/12/2020 Waterloo *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   York   Tait-Main Gym 3:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
01/17/2020 Trent *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
01/18/2020 RMC *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Trent *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/19/2020 York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 4:00 PM EST
01/24/2020 Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
01/25/2020 Trent *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 4:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/26/2020 McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 4:00 PM EST
01/31/2020 Western *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2020 Western *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  York *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
02/02/2020 Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  York *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
02/07/2020 Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/08/2020 Western *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Trent   Trent-Athletics Centre 7:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait-Main Gym 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
02/09/2020 Trent *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
02/14/2020 Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
02/15/2020 York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Queen's   Athletics and Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/20/2020 Toronto *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 11:00 AM EST
02/21/2020 Trent *   York   Tait-Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Windsor   St Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
02/22/2020 McMaster *   Windsor   St Denis Centre TBA
  Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 7:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
02/23/2020 York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference