2018-19 OUA Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
09/22/2018 Windsor # 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
09/23/2018 Windsor # 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
 
October
10/04/2018 Thompson Rivers # 0 McMaster 3 Final
10/19/2018 York # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
10/20/2018 York # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
10/24/2018 Brock * 0 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
10/26/2018 McMaster * 3 Toronto 0 Athletic Centre Final
10/27/2018 Waterloo * 1 Guelph 3 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Western * 3 RMC 0 SAM Gymnasium Final
  Windsor 3 Queen's 2 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  York * 1 Nipissing 3 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Brock * 1 Toronto 3 Athletic Centre Final
10/28/2018 Western * 2 Queen's 3 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Windsor * 3 RMC 0 SAM Gymnasium Final
 
November
11/02/2018 Queen's * 3 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  York * 1 Guelph 3 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
11/03/2018 Queen's 2 Toronto 3 Athletic Centre Final
  Brock * 0 Windsor 3 St. Denis Centre Final
  Trent * 0 Nipissing 3 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  RMC * 0 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
11/04/2018 RMC 0 Toronto 3 Athletic Centre Final
  Brock * 0 Western 3 Alumni Hall Final
  McMaster * 3 Windsor 0 St. Denis Centre Final
  Trent * 0 York 3 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
11/09/2018 Queen's * 3 McMaster 2 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  RMC * 0 Brock 3 Bob Davis Gym Final
11/10/2018 Windsor * 3 Waterloo 1 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Western * 3 Guelph 1 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
  Toronto * 3 Trent 1 Trent Athletic Centre Final
  Queen's * 3 Brock 2 Bob Davis Gym Final
  RMC * 0 McMaster 3 Burridge Gymnasium Final
11/11/2018 Western * 2 Waterloo 3 Physical Activities Complex Final
  Windsor * 3 Guelph 0 Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre Final
11/16/2018 Toronto * 1 Western 3 Alumni Hall Final
  Ryerson * 1 Windsor 3 St. Denis Centre Final
11/17/2018 York * 1 Queen's 3 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Nipissing * 3 RMC 0 SAM Gymnasium Final
  McMaster * 3 Trent 0 Trent Athletic Centre Final
  Toronto * 3 Windsor 1 St. Denis Centre Final
  Ryerson 0 Western 3 Alumni Hall Final
11/18/2018 York * 3 RMC 0 SAM Gymnasium Final
  Nipissing * 1 Queen's 3 Athletics & Recreation Centre Final
  Brock * 3 Trent 0 Trent Athletic Centre Final
11/23/2018 Guelph * 3 Brock 1 Bob Davis Gym Final
  Toronto * 3 Nipissing 2 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Ryerson * 3 York 2 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  Waterloo * 0 McMaster 3 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Western * 1 Windsor 3 St. Denis Centre Final
11/24/2018 Queen's * 3 Trent 0 Trent Athletic Centre Final
  Guelph * 0 McMaster 3 Burridge Gymnasium Final
  Ryerson * 3 Nipissing 1 Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre Final
  Waterloo * 1 Brock 3 Bob Davis Gym Final
11/25/2018 Toronto * 2 York 3 Tait McKenzie Centre Final
  RMC * 3 Trent 0 Trent Athletic Centre Final
11/30/2018 McMaster 2 Western 3 Alumni Hall Final
 
January
01/12/2019 Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/13/2019 Waterloo *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 3:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
01/18/2019 Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/19/2019 Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/20/2019 Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
01/25/2019 Trent *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
01/26/2019 York *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 3:00 PM EST
01/27/2019 Nipissing *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
01/31/2019 Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/02/2019 Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  RMC *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/03/2019 RMC *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
02/08/2019 Waterloo *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
02/09/2019 York *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/10/2019 Trent *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 1:00 PM EST
  York *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 3:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
02/15/2019 Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/16/2019 Windsor *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Trent *   RMC   SAM Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
02/17/2019 Western *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Trent *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 3:00 PM EST
02/22/2019 McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  RMC *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/23/2019 Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/24/2019 Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 3:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Trent   Trent Athletic Centre 6:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference