2016-2017 OUA Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
October
Wed. 5 York 3 Brock 4 Meridian Centre Final
  Guelph 5 Waterloo 0 Columbia Ice Fields Final
Thu. 6 Laurier 3 Ryerson 6 Mattamy Athletic Final
  Western 2 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Final
Fri. 7 McGill 5 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final
  Concordia 6 Nipissing 0 Memorial Gardens Final
  Toronto 2 Windsor 3 South Windsor Arena Final
  Carleton 4 Queen's 3 Memorial Centre Final
  UOIT 3 Ottawa 0 Minto Sports Rink Final
  UQTR 3 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final
Sat. 8 Western 4 Brock 3 Meridian Centre Final
  RMC 5 Carleton 4 Carleton Ice House Final
  UOIT 5 McGill 2 McConnell Arena Final
  Concordia 3 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  Ottawa 2 Queen's 4 Memorial Centre Final
  Ryerson 4 Windsor 2 South Windsor Arena Final
  York 3 Laurier 4 Waterloo Rec Centre Final
  UQTR 4 Laurentian 0 Countryside Arena Final
Wed. 12 Ryerson 8 Brock 6 Meridian Centre Final
  Ottawa 2 UQTR 7 Le Colisee Final
Thu. 13 Waterloo 4 Toronto 3 Final Shootout - Away
Fri. 14 Toronto 0 York 1 Canlan Final
  Carleton 5 UQTR 1 Le Colisee Final
  Concordia 5 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Waterloo 1 Western 3 Thompson Final
  Windsor 3 Lakehead 4 Memorial Gardens Final
  Laurentian 4 UOIT 5 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  RMC 2 Ottawa 7 Minto Sports Rink Final
  Nipissing 4 Queen's 3 Memorial Centre Final - 2OT
  Guelph 1 Laurier 5 McConnell Arena Final
Sat. 15 Nipissing 3 UOIT 4 Campus Ice Centre Final - 2OT
  Laurier 3 York 4 Canlan Final
  Laurentian 3 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final
  Windsor 6 Lakehead 3 Memorial Gardens Final
  Carleton 2 Concordia 3 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Brock 2 Guelph 7 Gryphon Centre Final
Wed. 19 Ottawa 2 Carleton 6 Arena at TD Place Final
  RMC 1 UOIT 5 Campus Ice Centre Final
Thu. 20 Brock 2 Waterloo 1 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
  Lakehead 2 Ryerson 5 Mattamy Athletic Final
  York 3 Guelph 1 Gryphon Centre Final
Fri. 21 Carleton 3 McGill 4 McConnell Arena Final
  Laurier 1 Western 2 Thompson Final
  Lakehead 6 Toronto 5 Varsity Arena Final Shootout - Away
  UQTR 3 Concordia 6 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Guelph 2 Windsor 5 South Windsor Arena Final
  Nipissing 1 Ottawa 0 Minto Sports Rink Final
  Queen's 3 Laurentian 0 Countryside Arena Final
Sat. 22 Waterloo 2 Laurier 3 Brantford Civic Centre Final - OT
  UQTR 3 McGill 1 McConnell Arena Final
  Lakehead 3 Toronto 2 Varsity Arena Final
  Ryerson 1 York 2 Canlan Final - 2OT
  Queen's 4 Nipissing 2 Memorial Gardens Final
  Western 1 Windsor 4 South Windsor Arena Final
Tue. 25 UOIT 1 Laurentian 4 Countryside Arena Final
Wed. 26 Laurentian 3 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  RMC 0 Queen's 1 Memorial Centre Final
Fri. 28 Windsor 3 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Brock 3 York 1 Canlan Final
  Ryerson 3 Carleton 5 Carleton Ice House Final
  Toronto 1 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final
  Ottawa 3 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Guelph 4 Western 6 Thompson Final
  Lakehead 3 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Laurier 2 UOIT 4 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Waterloo 5 Queen's 2 Memorial Centre Final
  Nipissing 1 Laurentian 5 Countryside Arena Final
Sat. 29 Waterloo 1 UOIT 3 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Windsor 6 UQTR 5 Arena de Bécancour Final
  Guelph 2 Brock 3 Seymour Hannah Final
  McGill 3 Ottawa 2 Minto Sports Rink Final - 2OT
  Ryerson 4 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
  Toronto 2 Carleton 8 Carleton Ice House Final
  Western 0 York 5 Canlan Final
  Lakehead 0 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Laurier 3 Queen's 4 Memorial Centre Final Shootout - Home
 
November
Wed. 2 McGill 6 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Laurier 5 Waterloo 1 Kitchener Auditorium Final
Thu. 3 Carleton 4 Western 1 Thompson Final
  York 6 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Final
  Brock 8 Laurier 4 Waterloo Rec Centre Final
Fri. 4 Brock 2 Toronto 1 Varsity Arena Final
  RMC 2 Western 1 Thompson Final - OT
  UOIT 3 Lakehead 2 Memorial Gardens Final - OT
  Laurentian 3 Concordia 7 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Carleton 4 Guelph 5 Gryphon Centre Final
  Queen's 4 Windsor 3 South Windsor Arena Final
Sat. 5 Nipissing 2 UQTR 7 Le Colisee Final
  Toronto 4 Ryerson 6 Mattamy Athletic Centre Final
  York 1 Waterloo 2 Columbia Ice Fields Final - OT
  Concordia 1 Ottawa 2 Minto Sports Rink Final
  Laurentian 2 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  UOIT 2 Lakehead 7 Memorial Gardens Final
  Queen's 1 Windsor 0 South Windsor Arena Final
  RMC 3 Guelph 4 Gryphon Centre Final
Fri. 11 Lakehead 2 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final
  Windsor 4 Carleton 2 Carleton Ice House Final
  Ottawa 2 Waterloo 1 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  UQTR 2 York 3 Canlan Final - 2OT
  Concordia 3 Brock 6 Seymour Hannah Final
  Nipissing 1 Ryerson 5 Mattamy Athletic Final
  McGill 3 Laurier 4 Waterloo Rec Centre Final - 2OT
  Guelph 2 Queen's 3 Memorial Centre Final
  Western 0 UOIT 6 Campus Ice Centre Final
Sat. 12 Laurentian 2 Ryerson 5 Mattamy Athletic Final
  UQTR 6 Brock 2 Seymour Hannah Final
  McGill 7 Waterloo 1 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Nipissing 5 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena Final
  Lakehead 1 RMC 0 Constantine Arena Final
  Windsor 1 Carleton 5 Carleton Ice House Final
  Concordia 3 York 2 Canlan Final
  Ottawa 4 Laurier 0 Waterloo Rec Centre Final
  Western 3 Queen's 4 Memorial Centre Final Shootout - Home
  Guelph 1 UOIT 3 Campus Ice Centre Final
Sun. 13 Laurentian 4 Toronto 2 Varsity Arena Final
Thu. 17 Western 2 Ryerson 5 Mattamy Athletic Final
Fri. 18 York 2 McGill 3 McConnell Arena Final - OT
  Toronto 7 Western 3 Thompson Final
  Ryerson 4 Waterloo 0 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  Queen's 2 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Guelph 8 Lakehead 5 Memorial Gardens Final
  RMC 1 Nipissing 5 Memorial Gardens Final
  Laurier 2 Windsor 1 South Windsor Arena Final Shootout - Away
  Brock 3 Ottawa 4 Minto Sports Rink Final - 2OT
  Carleton 1 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final
  UOIT 3 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final
Sat. 19 UOIT 1 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  York 3 Ottawa 2 Minto Sports Rink Final - 2OT
  Brock 1 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Guelph 6 Lakehead 3 Memorial Gardens Final
  Carleton 3 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  Queen's 2 Concordia 1 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Toronto 4 Laurier 5 Waterloo Rec Centre Final
  Waterloo 3 Windsor 4 South Windsor Arena Final - 2OT
  RMC 1 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final - 2OT
Wed. 23 Ryerson 5 Toronto 1 Varsity Arena Final
Fri. 25 Laurentian 3 Western 6 Thompson Final
  York 5 Toronto 1 Varsity Arena Final
  RMC 2 UQTR 4 Le Colisee Final
  Concordia 0 Carleton 4 Carleton Ice House Final
  Windsor 4 Brock 1 Seymour Hannah Final
  Nipissing 1 Guelph 2 Gryphon Centre Final
  Ottawa 6 Queen's 3 Memorial Centre Final
  Lakehead 4 Laurier 3 Waterloo Rec Centre Final - 2OT
  McGill 4 UOIT 2 Campus Ice Centre Final
Sat. 26 Laurentian 3 Guelph 4 Gryphon Centre Final - OT
  Ottawa 1 UOIT 4 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Nipissing 3 Western 1 Thompson Final
  Windsor 2 York 3 Canlan Final - 2OT
  UQTR 3 Carleton 1 Carleton Ice House Final
  Waterloo 6 Brock 1 Seymour Hannah Final
  RMC 1 Concordia 7 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Lakehead 4 Laurier 3 Waterloo Rec Centre Final
  McGill 0 Queen's 4 Memorial Centre Final
Wed. 30 Western 4 Laurier 3 Waterloo Rec Centre Final - 2OT
 
December
Thu. 1 Western 2 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Fields Final
Fri. 2 Nipissing 3 Windsor 4 South Windsor Arena Final
  Carleton 4 York 0 Canlan Final
  Ryerson 1 McGill 0 McConnell Arena Final - OT
  Laurier 4 Brock 1 Seymour Hannah Final
  Toronto 1 Ottawa 7 Minto Sports Rink Final
  Concordia 5 UOIT 4 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  Laurentian 3 Queen's 6 Memorial Centre Final
Sat. 3 Nipissing 1 Windsor 2 South Windsor Arena Final
  Waterloo 2 York 6 Canlan Final
  Ryerson 3 Ottawa 2 Minto Sports Rink Final Shootout - Away
  Toronto 1 McGill 6 McConnell Arena Final
  Carleton 0 Brock 1 Seymour Hannah Final - 2OT
  UQTR 1 Queen's 2 Memorial Centre Final
  RMC 2 UOIT 7 Campus Ice Centre Final
Mon. 12 TBA   TBD   @ Centre d'Excellence Sports Rousseau (@ Boisbriand) 7:00 PM
Thu. 29 York 3 UNB 6 (Exhibition) Peterbilt Pete Kelly Challenge - Game 1 Final
Fri. 30 York 1 UNB 6 (Exhibition) Peterbilt Pete Kelly Challenge - Game 2 Final
 
January
Tue. 3 Windsor 4 Guelph 8 Gryphon Centre Final
Wed. 4 Concordia 7 RMC 1 Constantine Arena (Rescheduled from Oct 22) Final
Fri. 6 Ryerson 3 UQTR 6 Le Colisee Final
  York 4 Western 2 Thompson Final
  Carleton 5 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
  Brock 5 Lakehead 2 Memorial Gardens Final
  Laurier 4 Nipissing 5 Memorial Gardens Final - OT
  UOIT 1 Queen's 4 Memorial Centre Final
  McGill 4 Windsor 0 South Windsor Arena Final
  Toronto 3 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Waterloo 0 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final
Sat. 7 Toronto 3 UQTR 0 Le Colisee Final
  Ottawa 8 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final
  UOIT 0 Carleton 8 Carleton Ice House Final
  Brock 4 Lakehead 2 Memorial Gardens Final
  Waterloo 3 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  Ryerson 1 Concordia 6 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  McGill 5 Windsor 0 South Windsor Arena Final
  Laurier 6 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final
Sun. 8 Guelph 1 York 3 Canlan Final
Thu. 12 Brock 2 Ryerson 6 Mattamy Athletic Final
  Carleton 5 UOIT 3 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Toronto 3 Guelph 6 Gryphon Centre Final
Fri. 13 Queen's 2 McGill 1 McConnell Arena Final
  Concordia 3 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Fields Final - 2OT
  Ryerson 7 Western 4 Thompson Final
  Nipissing 2 RMC 4 Constantine Arena Final
  UQTR 2 Laurier 3 Waterloo Rec Centre Final Shootout - Home
  Lakehead 4 Ottawa 8 Minto Sports Rink Final
Sat. 14 UQTR 4 Waterloo 0 Columbia Ice Fields Final
  RMC 1 McGill 2 McConnell Arena Final
  Lakehead 1 Ottawa 3 Minto Sports Rink Final
  Laurentian 2 Carleton 3 Carleton Ice House Final - 2OT
  Brock 5 Western 3 Thompson Final
  Concordia 2 Laurier 0 Waterloo Rec Centre Final
  York 0 Windsor 1 South Windsor Arena Final
Sun. 15 Laurentian 0 Ottawa 5 Minto Sports Rink Final
  Guelph 5 Toronto 2 Varsity Arena Final
  UOIT 4 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final
Wed. 18 UQTR 2 Ottawa 4 Minto Sports Rink Final
Thu. 19 Laurier   Guelph   Sleeman Centre 7:00 PM
  Waterloo   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic 7:15 PM
Fri. 20 Queen's   York   Canlan 7:00 PM
  Nipissing   Carleton   Carleton Ice House 7:00 PM
  Windsor   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM
  Laurentian   Lakehead   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM
  UOIT   Brock   Seymour Hannah 7:15 PM
  McGill   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Windsor   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic 2:15 PM
  UOIT   York   Canlan 7:00 PM
  Nipissing   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM
  Western   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM
  Laurentian   Lakehead   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM
  Queen's   Brock   Seymour Hannah 7:15 PM
  Ottawa   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM
  Waterloo   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM
Wed. 25 Concordia   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM
  Windsor   Western   Thompson 7:00 PM
Thu. 26 UOIT   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Laurier   Carleton   Carleton Ice House 7:00 PM
  Waterloo   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM
  Ottawa   Western   Thompson 7:00 PM
  York   Lakehead   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM
  Queen's   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic 7:15 PM
  McGill   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM
  Brock   Windsor   South Windsor Arena 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 UOIT   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic 2:30 PM
  Laurier   RMC   Constantine Arena 7:00 PM
  Queen's   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM
  Waterloo   Carleton   Carleton Ice House 7:00 PM
  McGill   Western   Thompson 7:00 PM
  York   Lakehead   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM
  UQTR   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:15 PM
  Ottawa   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM
  Concordia   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM
 
February
Thu. 2 Lakehead   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic 7:15 PM
  Carleton   Ottawa   Minto Sports Rink 7:30 PM
  Queen's   RMC   K-Rock Centre 7:30 PM
Fri. 3 Lakehead   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM
  Guelph   UQTR   Le Colisee 7:00 PM
  Laurier   Toronto   Varsity Arena 7:00 PM
  Brock   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:15 PM
  Western   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM
  York   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM
Sat. 4 Queen's   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 3:30 PM
  Western   UQTR   Le Colisee 4:00 PM
  Lakehead   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 4:00 PM
  Carleton   McGill   McConnell Arena 7:00 PM
  York   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:15 PM
  Guelph   Concordia   Ed Meagher Arena 7:30 PM
  Ryerson   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Centre 7:30 PM
  Brock   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM
Tue. 7 RMC   UQTR   Le Colisee (Rescheduled from Dec. 2 in Kingston) 5:00 PM
  Guelph   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic 7:15 PM
Thu. 9 Ryerson   Guelph   Gryphon Centre 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 UQTR   UOIT   Campus Ice Centre 11:00 AM
  RMC   York   Canlan 7:00 PM
  Windsor   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 7:00 PM
  Western   Lakehead   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM
  McGill   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:15 PM
  Toronto   Brock   Seymour Hannah 7:15 PM
  Concordia   Queen's   Memorial Centre 7:30 PM
  Ottawa   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM
Sat. 11 Toronto   Waterloo   Columbia Ice Fields 4:00 PM
  Queen's   Carleton   Carleton Ice House 7:00 PM
  Western   Lakehead   Memorial Gardens 7:00 PM
  Ottawa   Nipissing   Memorial Gardens 7:15 PM
  RMC   Brock   Seymour Hannah 7:15 PM
  Windsor   Laurier   Waterloo Rec Centre 7:30 PM
  McGill   Laurentian   Countryside Arena 7:35 PM