2015-16 OUA Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
Fri. 18 McGill 3 UNB 6 (Pre-Season) Final
  York 5 RMC 1 @ CFB Borden Final
Sat. 19 McGill 1 Saint Mary's 7 (Pre-Season) Final
Thu. 24 Queen's 5 St. Thomas 0 @ Fredericton,NB Final
Fri. 25 Brock 3 Acadia 4 (Pre-Season) Final
  Waterloo 3 StFX 4 (Pre-Season) @ New Glasgow Final Shootout - Home
Sat. 26 Waterloo 3 Saint Mary's 5 (Pre-Season) @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final
  Brock 1 Acadia 3 (Pre-Season) Final
  Queen's 1 UPEI 2 (Pre-Season) Final
Sun. 27 Brock 2 Moncton 5 (Pre-Season) @ Shediac, N.B. Final
 
October
Sat. 3 RMC 6 Nipissing 5 Memorial Gardens Final - OT
Wed. 7 Guelph 1 Windsor 5 Windsor Arena Final
Thu. 8 Brock 4 Waterloo 5 Columbia Ice Field Final - OT
Fri. 9 Queen's 7 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final
  Western 3 Brock 1 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  UQTR 10 Toronto 5 Varsity Arena Final
  Concordia 5 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  McGill 4 UOIT 2 Campus Ice Centre Final
Sat. 10 UQTR 1 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  McGill 5 Carleton 4 Ice House Final
  UOIT 6 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final
  York 2 Laurier 3 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final - OT
  Concordia 2 Toronto 6 Varsity Arena Final
  Waterloo 1 Windsor 8 Windsor Arena Final
Wed. 14 Nipissing 2 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final Shootout - Home
Thu. 15 Guelph 1 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  Brock 2 UOIT 4 Campus Ice Centre Final
Fri. 16 Laurier 1 Western 6 Thompson Arena Final
  Laurentian 2 McGill 7 McConnell Arena Final
  RMC 0 Carleton 11 Ice House Final
  Lakehead 2 UQTR 4 Le Colisee Final
  Toronto 1 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Field Final
  York 3 Queen's 1 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Windsor 6 Concordia 5 Ed Meagher Arena Final
Sat. 17 Lakehead 1 UQTR 6 Le Colisee Final
  Nipissing 3 McGill 2 McConnell Arena Final
  Windsor 5 Concordia 6 Ed Meagher Arena Final Shootout - Home
  Laurentian 3 Carleton 6 Ice House Final
  Ryerson 4 Western 7 Thompson Arena Final
  Laurier 2 Toronto 4 Varsity Arena Final
  Waterloo 0 Guelph 1 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  York 5 UOIT 2 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Brock 3 Queen's 4 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
Sun. 18 Nipissing 4 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final - OT
Wed. 21 Concordia 4 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final - 2OT
Thu. 22 Ryerson 4 Guelph 2 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
Fri. 23 RMC 2 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Laurentian 0 York 2 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  UQTR 4 McGill 5 McConnell Arena Final - OT
  Queen's 3 Lakehead 2 Fort William Gardens Final
  Nipissing 0 Brock 3 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  UOIT 3 Windsor 8 Windsor Arena Final
  Western 3 Toronto 2 Varsity Arena Final - 2OT
Sat. 24 Laurentian 1 Brock 8 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  RMC 1 Laurier 5 Brantford Civic Centre Final
  McGill 3 Concordia 2 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Carleton 9 Waterloo 2 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Nipissing 1 York 7 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Queen's 4 Lakehead 1 Fort William Gardens Final
  Guelph 2 Western 3 Thompson Arena Final
  UOIT 3 Windsor 1 Windsor Arena Final
Sun. 25 Carleton 2 Laurier 0 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
Fri. 30 Windsor 7 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final
  Lakehead 1 McGill 5 McConnell Arena Final
  Waterloo 1 UQTR 6 Le Colisee Final
  UOIT 3 Carleton 1 Ice House Final
  Toronto 1 Brock 4 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Laurier 3 Concordia 6 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  York 4 Ryerson 6 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  Western 4 Laurentian 6 Countryside Arena Final
  Guelph 3 Nipissing 2 Memorial Gardens Final - 2OT
Sat. 31 Waterloo 4 Concordia 1 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Laurier 4 UQTR 7 Le Colisee Final
  Lakehead 3 McGill 8 McConnell Arena Final
  Queen's 3 Carleton 0 Ice House Final
  Western 5 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  Windsor 6 RMC 2 Constantine Arena Final
  Toronto 2 York 4 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Ryerson 5 Brock 4 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final - OT
  Guelph 3 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final
 
November
Thu. 5 Ryerson 2 Laurier 3 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
Fri. 6 Nipissing 4 Lakehead 3 Fort William Gardens Final - OT
  Concordia 5 Western 6 Thompson Arena Final - OT
  York 6 RMC 5 Constantine Arena Final - OT
  Brock 4 Carleton 5 Final - OT
  Waterloo 4 Toronto 5 Varsity Arena Final
  McGill 6 Ryerson 1 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  UQTR 2 Guelph 0 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  UOIT 5 Queen's 3 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Laurentian 7 Windsor 3 Windsor Arena Final
Sat. 7 UQTR 5 Western 2 Thompson Arena Final
  Laurentian 3 Windsor 2 Windsor Arena Final
  Laurier 7 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Brock 6 RMC 5 Constantine Arena Final - OT
  Nipissing 2 Lakehead 1 Fort William Gardens Final
  York 3 Carleton 4 Ice House Final - 2OT
  Queen's 4 UOIT 3 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  Concordia 3 Guelph 5 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  McGill 4 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena Final
Thu. 12 Lakehead 3 Western 5 Thompson Arena Final
Fri. 13 Laurier 0 McGill 4 McConnell Arena Final
  Ryerson 3 Nipissing 4 Memorial Gardens Final
  Lakehead 5 Western 7 Thompson Arena Final
  RMC 0 UQTR 7 Le Colisee Final
  Guelph 4 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final Shootout - Away
  Windsor 2 Brock 3 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Concordia 0 Queen's 4 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Waterloo 2 UOIT 3 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Toronto 2 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final - OT
Sat. 14 RMC 3 Concordia 6 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Carleton 6 UQTR 3 Le Colisee Final
  Waterloo 2 McGill 5 McConnell Arena Final
  Windsor 1 York 2 Canlan Ice Sports Final - OT
  Toronto 3 Nipissing 6 Memorial Gardens Final
  Laurier 3 UOIT 4 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Brock 1 Guelph 6 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  Ryerson 3 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final - 2OT
Thu. 19 Queen's 4 Western 3 Thompson Arena Final
Fri. 20 Concordia 2 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final - 2OT
  Waterloo 4 York 1 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  UOIT 3 Western 2 Thompson Arena Final
  McGill 3 Brock 0 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Queen's 2 Guelph 4 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  Carleton 4 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  RMC 0 Toronto 5 Varsity Arena Final
  Lakehead 0 Windsor 2 Windsor Arena Final
  UQTR 3 Laurentian 1 Countryside Arena Final
Sat. 21 RMC 3 Ryerson 4 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  UOIT 4 Guelph 3 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  UQTR 5 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final
  McGill 2 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Brock 2 Laurier 5 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
  Lakehead 5 Windsor 2 Windsor Arena Final
  Carleton 4 Toronto 1 Varsity Arena Final
  Concordia 5 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final
Thu. 26 Laurier 3 Ryerson 1 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
Fri. 27 Western 6 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final
  Guelph 2 Carleton 0 Ice House Final
  Toronto 5 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final Shootout - Away
  UOIT 3 McGill 7 McConnell Arena Final
  York 2 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Windsor 2 Waterloo 5 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Brock 1 Concordia 7 Ed Meagher Arena Final
Sat. 28 York 4 Concordia 3 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Brock 1 UQTR 2 Le Colisee Final - OT
  Toronto 6 Lakehead 5 Fort William Gardens Final - 2OT
  Ryerson 0 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Laurentian 4 Nipissing 2 Memorial Gardens Final
  Guelph 3 RMC 0 Constantine Arena Final
  Western 3 Carleton 4 Ice House Final
  Windsor 2 Laurier 1 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
  McGill 3 Queen's 2 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
 
December
Wed. 2 UQTR 5 McGill 4 McConnell Arena Final Shootout - Away
  Western 1 Windsor 4 Windsor Arena Final
Thu. 3 Guelph 5 Laurier 3 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
  Toronto 3 UOIT 6 Campus Ice Centre Final
Fri. 4 Laurier 5 York 2 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Nipissing 1 Carleton 4 Ice House Final
  McGill 4 RMC 3 Constantine Arena Final
  Western 5 Waterloo 6 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Lakehead 3 Brock 2 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Ryerson 3 UOIT 1 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Laurentian 1 Concordia 5 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Toronto 1 Queen's 3 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
Sat. 5 Nipissing 3 Concordia 1 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Laurentian 3 UQTR 4 Le Colisee Final - 2OT
  Lakehead 2 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final - 2OT
  Carleton 7 RMC 1 Constantine Arena Final
  Ryerson 2 Queen's 5 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
Sat. 12 CIS Men's Hockey All-Stars   Canada's National Junior Prospects   @ MasterCard Centre 7:30 PM
Sun. 13 CIS Men's Hockey All-Stars   Canada's National Junior Prospects   @ MasterCard Centre 12:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 2 Concordia 3 UNB 7 (Exhibition) Final
Sun. 3 Concordia 1 UNB 5 (Exhibition) Final
Wed. 6 Toronto 1 Ryerson 9 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
Thu. 7 Toronto 2 Laurier 3 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
  York 2 Guelph 5 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
Fri. 8 Brock 3 Western 2 Thompson Arena Final
  Queen's 4 UQTR 3 Le Colisee Final
  Carleton 2 Lakehead 3 Fort William Gardens Final
  York 4 Windsor 0 Windsor Arena Final
  Waterloo 3 Ryerson 2 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  UOIT 5 Concordia 2 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  McGill 4 Laurentian 3 Countryside Arena Final - 2OT
Sat. 9 UOIT 2 UQTR 5 Le Colisee Final
  Guelph 1 Waterloo 3 Columbia Ice Field Final
  McGill 5 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  Carleton 8 Lakehead 2 Fort William Gardens Final
  Western 2 Laurier 1 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
  Brock 2 Windsor 4 Windsor Arena Final
  RMC 3 Laurentian 1 Countryside Arena Final
Sun. 10 RMC 2 Laurentian 1 Countryside Arena Final Shootout - Away
Thu. 14 Western 3 Guelph 2 Sleeman Centre (Frosty Mug) Final
Fri. 15 RMC 1 McGill 3 McGill Winter Carnival Game Final
  Ryerson 2 Lakehead 5 Fort William Gardens Final
  Laurentian 2 Waterloo 6 Columbia Ice Field Final
  York 4 Brock 2 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Concordia 4 Queen's 3 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  UQTR 6 UOIT 2 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Windsor 5 Toronto 6 Varsity Arena Final Shootout - Home
Sat. 16 Laurentian 4 Laurier 3 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
  McGill 3 Carleton 6 Ice House Final
  Nipissing 2 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Western 3 York 2 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Ryerson 6 Lakehead 3 Fort William Gardens Final
  Concordia 4 UOIT 5 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  Brock 1 Toronto 4 Varsity Arena Final
  Windsor 3 Guelph 6 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  UQTR 3 Queen's 2 Kingston Memorial Centre Final - 2OT
Sun. 17 Nipissing 1 Laurier 3 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
Tue. 19 Carleton 3 Queen's 2 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
Wed. 20 Concordia 2 UQTR 5 at Centre Marcel Dionne (Drummondville, QC) Final
  Laurier 2 Windsor 1 South Windsor Arena Final
Thu. 21 Toronto 2 Western 3 Thompson Arena Final
  Brock 0 Ryerson 3 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
Fri. 22 UOIT 5 Nipissing 3 Memorial Gardens Final
  Guelph 2 McGill 5 McConnell Arena Final
  York 2 Waterloo 1 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Lakehead 4 Brock 3 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final - 2OT
  Carleton 4 Concordia 3 Ed Meagher Arena Final - OT
  Queen's 3 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final
Sat. 23 Western 4 McGill 2 McConnell Arena Final
  Lakehead 1 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final
  Concordia 1 Carleton 4 Ice House Final
  Queen's 3 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  Waterloo 1 Laurier 4 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
  Windsor 2 Ryerson 1 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
  Guelph 1 Toronto 2 Varsity Arena Final
  UOIT 3 Laurentian 2 Countryside Arena Final
Wed. 27 McGill 1 UQTR 6 Le Colisee Final
  Guelph 5 Brock 4 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final - OT
Thu. 28 Carleton 3 UOIT 2 Campus Ice Centre Final Shootout - Away
  Guelph 0 Ryerson 5 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final
Fri. 29 RMC 2 UOIT 4 Campus Ice Centre Final
  Waterloo 2 Lakehead 5 Fort William Gardens Final
  Laurier 7 Brock 4 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Toronto 3 Windsor 1 South Windsor Arena Final
  Carleton 0 Queen's 2 Kingston Memorial Centre Final
  Nipissing 5 Laurentian 4 Countryside Arena Final - OT
Sat. 30 York 3 Western 2 Thompson Arena Final
  Queen's 2 McGill 3 McConnell Arena Final
  Waterloo 5 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final
  Laurentian 2 Nipissing 4 Memorial Gardens Final
  Ryerson 1 Windsor 7 South Windsor Arena Final
 
February
Tue. 2 Laurier 1 Guelph 5 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
Thu. 4 UOIT 3 Laurier 2 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final
  RMC 2 Queen's 6 Kingston Final
Fri. 5 Ryerson 4 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final - OT
  UQTR 13 RMC 0 Constantine Arena Final
  Concordia 3 McGill 7 McConnell Arena Final
  UOIT 4 Waterloo 8 Columbia Ice Field Final
  Windsor 7 Brock 1 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Western 4 Toronto 3 Varsity Arena Final
  Lakehead 2 Guelph 6 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
  Carleton 1 Nipissing 4 Memorial Gardens Final
Sat. 6 Windsor 1 Western 5 Thompson Arena Final
  Brock 0 York 1 Canlan Ice Sports Final Shootout - Home
  UQTR 8 Nipissing 1 Memorial Gardens Final
  Queen's 5 Waterloo 4 Columbia Ice Field Final - 2OT
  Ryerson 5 Toronto 0 Varsity Arena Final
  Lakehead 2 Guelph 1 Gryphon Centre Arena Final - OT
  Carleton 4 Laurentian 0 Countryside Arena Final
Sun. 7 Concordia 7 RMC 4 Constantine Arena Final
  Queen's 3 Laurier 4 Sun Life Arena, Waterloo Recreation Complex Final Shootout - Home
Tue. 9 Western 2 Ryerson 1 Mattamy Athletic Centre Arena Final - OT
Wed. 10 Queen's 3 RMC 4 Constantine Arena Final - 2OT
  UQTR 6 Concordia 5 Ed Meagher Arena Final - 2OT
Thu. 11 Toronto 1 Guelph 6 Gryphon Centre Arena Final
Fri. 12 Windsor 4 York 3 Canlan Ice Sports Final - OT
  Laurier 2 Lakehead 1 Fort William Gardens Final
  UQTR 3 Carleton 2 Ice House Final Shootout - Away
  Waterloo 5 Brock 0 Seymour-Hannah Centre Final
  Laurentian 0 UOIT 1 Campus Ice Centre Final - OT
  McGill 2 Concordia 4 Ed Meagher Arena Final
  Nipissing 3 Queen's 2 Invista Centre Final - 2OT
Sat. 13 Waterloo 5 Western 2 Thompson Arena Final
  Laurier 3 Lakehead 4 Fort William Gardens Final
  RMC 0 Carleton 8 Ice House Final
  York 1 Toronto 4 Varsity Arena Final
  Laurentian 0 Queen's 4 Invista Centre Final
  Nipissing 2 UOIT 3 Campus Ice Centre Final - 2OT