2018-19 OUA Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
August
08/03/2018 Laurentian # 59 Troy Trojans 83 @ San Jose, Costa Rica Final
08/05/2018 Laurentian # 77 Troy Trojans 79 @ San Jose, Costa Rica Final
  Cincinnati # 85 Ottawa 57 @ Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf Final
08/08/2018 Laurentian # 93 Eastern Kentucky Colonels 83 @ San Jose, Costa Rica Final
08/09/2018 Laurentian # 57 University of San Diego Toreros 80 @ San Jose, Costa Rica Final
  Mississippi # 85 Ottawa 74 Exhibition - Montpetit Hall Final
08/10/2018 Laurentian #   Eastern Kentucky Colonels   @ San Jose, Costa Rica 12:00 PM EDT
  Vermont # 81 Ottawa 55 Exhibition @ Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf Final
08/11/2018 Laurentian #   University of San Diego Toreros   @ San Jose, Costa Rica 12:00 PM EDT
  South Dakota State # 93 Ottawa 77 Exhibition - Montpetit Hall Final
 
September
09/28/2018 Winnipeg #   Lakehead   TBA
  StFX #   Carleton   (Pre-Season) - Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ Wolfville, NS 5:00 PM EDT
09/29/2018 Winnipeg #   Lakehead   TBA
  TBD #   UNB   Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament 7:00 PM EDT
 
October
10/05/2018 Saint Mary's #   TBD   Exhibition @ StFX Tourney TBA
  TBD #   StFX   Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament 7:00 PM EDT
  McGill #   Brock   Brock Invitational Tournament 7:30 PM EDT
10/06/2018 TBD #   StFX   Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament TBA
  Saint Mary's #   TBD   Exhibition @ StFX Tourney TBA
10/07/2018 McGill #   Ryerson   Brock Invitational Tournament @ (@ Brock) 2:00 PM EDT
10/11/2018 Brock #   Acadia   Exhibition 6:00 PM EDT
10/12/2018 Brock #   Saint Mary's   Exhibition 6:00 PM EDT
  UNB #   Queen's   Pre-season Tournament 8:00 PM EDT
10/14/2018 UNB #   Windsor   Pre-season Tournament @ at Queen's 12:00 PM EDT
10/18/2018 Mount Royal #   Western   8:00 PM EDT
10/19/2018 UNB #   Laurier   Pre-season Tournament @ at Laval 6:00 PM EDT
  Mount Royal #   Guelph   6:00 PM EDT
  StFX #   Toronto   Pre-Season Exhibition 7:00 PM EDT
10/20/2018 Mount Royal #   Ryerson   1:00 PM EDT
  StFX #   McMaster   Pre-Season Exhibition 7:00 PM EDT
  Ottawa #   McGill   (non-conference) 7:00 PM EDT
  Windsor *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EDT
10/21/2018 StFX #   Ryerson   Pre-Season Exhibition 1:00 PM EDT
10/24/2018 Waterloo *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
10/26/2018 Laurentian #   Saint Mary's   Exhibition 7:00 PM EDT
  Algoma *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EDT
  Toronto *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EDT
  Carleton *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EDT
10/27/2018 Windsor *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EDT
  Laurentian #   Dalhousie   6:30 PM EDT
  Algoma *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EDT
  Western *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EDT
10/28/2018 Laurentian #   UPEI   @ Dalhousie - Sexton College 12:00 PM EDT
10/31/2018 Guelph *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EDT
 
November
11/02/2018 Queen's *   Western   Alumni Hall 1:30 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EDT
  Algoma *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EDT
  McMaster *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EDT
  York *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EDT
11/03/2018 Algoma *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 2:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EDT
  Queen's *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Laurier *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EDT
  York *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EDT
  Guelph *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EDT
  Lakehead *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EDT
11/09/2018 Algoma *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
11/10/2018 Carleton *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
11/16/2018 Laurier *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
11/17/2018 Western *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 2:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Brock   Meridian Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
11/18/2018 Laurentian *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 4:00 PM EST
11/23/2018 Brock *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
11/24/2018 Brock *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
11/30/2018 Windsor *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  York *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
 
December
12/01/2018 Toronto *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
12/02/2018 Carleton *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 3:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 4:00 PM EST
12/28/2018 StFX #   TBD   Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS TBA
  Guelph #   McGill   UQAM Holiday Tournament @ (at UQAM) 6:00 PM EST
12/29/2018 StFX #   TBD   Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS TBA
12/30/2018 StFX #   TBD   Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS TBA
 
January
01/04/2019 York *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
01/05/2019 Brock *   Western   Alumni Hall 3:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/06/2019 Ottawa *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 4:00 PM EST
01/09/2019 Brock *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
01/10/2019 Guelph *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 11:00 AM EST
01/11/2019 Ryerson *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
01/12/2019 Brock *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
01/16/2019 Waterloo *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/18/2019 Laurentian *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/19/2019 Brock *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
01/23/2019 Guelph *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 11:00 AM EST
  McMaster *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/25/2019 Laurentian *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 1:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Laurier *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
01/26/2019 Guelph *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
01/30/2019 Laurier *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Brock *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
 
February
02/01/2019 York *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Carleton   Canadian Tire Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/02/2019 Lakehead *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 2:00 PM EST
  Western *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 3:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 4:00 PM EST
  Guelph *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/06/2019 Windsor *   Western   Alumni Hall 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
02/08/2019 Windsor *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/09/2019 Waterloo *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Carleton *   Queen's   Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Brock   Bob Davis Gym 8:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Algoma   George Leach Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Ottawa *   York   Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Toronto *   Nipissing   Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Lakehead *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Ryerson *   Laurentian   Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
02/13/2019 Guelph *   McMaster   Burridge Gymnasium 8:00 PM EST
  Western *   Waterloo   Physical Activities Complex 8:00 PM EST
02/15/2019 Brock *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Laurier   Athletic Complex Gym 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
02/16/2019 Laurier *   Guelph   Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre 3:00 PM EST
  McMaster *   Western   Alumni Hall 3:00 PM EST
  Algoma *   Windsor   St. Denis Centre 4:00 PM EST
  Brock *   Lakehead   CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM EST
  Laurentian *   Carleton   Raven's Nest 8:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ottawa   Montpetit Hall 8:00 PM EST
  York *   Toronto   Goldring Centre 8:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Ryerson   Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference