Badminton Awards And All-Stars

Most Valuable Player - Rookie of the Year - Coach of the Year - All-Stars

All-Stars

2017-2018

Male Female
Nathan Cheng, Ryerson Giselle Chan, Toronto
Phillip Choi, Waterloo Cara De Belle, Western
Jack Hall, Western Vivian Kwok, Toronto
Jacob Kao, McMaster Tammy Lai, Waterloo
Sean McGowan, Western Emily Lam, Waterloo
Minh Pham, Ottawa Natalie Lam, Waterloo
Marcus Waskiw-Ford, Toronto Bethany So, Toronto
Liam Woodside, Ottawa Samantha Zheng, Western

2016-2017 

Male Female
Clement Chow, McMaster Jayme Carter, McMaster
Andrew D'Souza, Ottawa Giselle Chan, Toronto
Austin Flannigan, Ottawa Karissa Chan, Western
Jack Hall, Western Joletta Cheung, McMaster
Bryan Jok, Western Vivian Kwok, Toronto
Muhammad Kamaruddin, McMaster Emily Lam, Waterloo
Jonathan Lai, Toronto Bethany So, Toronto
Andrew Wilkinson, Toronto Samantha Zeung

2015-2016 

Male Female
Stephen Lau, Waterloo Vivian Kwok, Toronto  
Larry Liu, Waterloo Caitlin Yee, Waterloo
Jacob Kao, McMaster Carrie Law, Waterloo
Danny Paulson, Western Sommer Chou, McMaster
Bryan Jok, Western Karissa Chan, Western
Hok Poy Lo, York Rachel Honderich, Toronto
Jason Mak, York Brittney Tam, Toronto
Jackie Yeung, Toronto Samantha Zeung

2014-2015

Male Female
Martin Giuffre, Western Alex Bruce, Western
Danny Paulson, Western Adrianna Giuffre, Western
Allen Chee, Western Margaret Cameron, Western
Michael Diamond, Western Christina Giuffre, Western
Nathan Lee, Waterloo Janet Kwan, Western
Wesley Marr, Waterloo Allison Pastewka, Western
Kevin Tseng, Ottawa Qufei Chen, Ottawa
Andrew Zhuang, Ottawa Sarah Bowman, Ottawa
Patrice Labrosse, Ottawa Vivian Kwok, Ryerson
David Chan, Ryerson Gigi Loong, Ryerson
Dayvon Reid, Ryerson Carrie Law, Waterloo

 

2013-2014

Male Female
Martin Giuffre, Western  Qufei Chen, Ottawa
Danny Paulson, Western Vivian Kwok, Ryerson
Allen Chee, Western Alex Bruce, Western
Nathan Lee, Waterloo Adrianna Giuffre, Western
Wesley Marr, Waterloo Margaret Cameron, Western
Kevin Tseng, Ottawa Christina Giuffre, Western
Andrew Zhuang, Ottawa Sarah Bowman, Ottawa
Dayvon Reid, Ryerson  

2012-2013

Male Female
Martin Giuffre, Western Michelle Li, Toronto
Nathan Lee, Waterloo Bethany So, Toronto
Michael Diamond, Western Surabi Kadam, Waterloo
Ross Golding, Western Grace Gao, Toronto
Wesley Marr, Waterloo Alexandra Bruce, Western
Jackie Yeung, Toronto Adrianna Giuffre, Western
Dayvon Reid, Ryerson Vivian Kwok, Ryerson

2011-2012

Male Female
Martin Giuffre, Western Bethany So, Toronto
Nathan Lee, Waterloo Fong Cho, Western
Ross Golding, Western Jewel Ho, Toronto
Andrew Tai-Pow, Waterloo Carrie Law, Waterloo
Andrew Wilkinson, Toronto Stephanie Yeung, Waterloo
Peter Butler, Western Fiona McKee, Toronto
Jason Mak, York Christina Giuffre, Western
Jesse Assing, Toronto Amanda Carruthers, Waterloo

2010-2011

Male Female
Martin Giuffre, Western Jennifer Lam, Western
Nathan Lee, Waterloo Surabhi Kadam, Waterloo
Andrew Tai-Pow, Waterloo Christina Giuffre, Western
Peter Butler, Western Margaret Cameron, Western
Jon Ma, Western Allison Pastewka, Western
Danusha Ambagahwita, Waterloo Amanda Carruthers, Waterloo
Wes Marr, Waterloo Melissa Hill, Toronto
  Fong Cho, Western

2009-2010

Male Female
Jesse Assing, Toronto Alex Bruce, Western
Peter Butler, Western Amanda Carruthers, Waterloo
Kevin Cheng, York Cara Cheung, Ryerson
Martin Giuffre, Western Shilin Cheung, Toronto
Rahim Karmali, Waterloo Melissa Hill, Toronto
Jon Ma, Western Jennifer Lam, Western
Andrew Tai Pow, Waterloo Michelle Lie, Toronto
Andrew Zhuang, Waterloo Laura Vandervet, Western

2008-2009

Male Female
Ross Golding, Western Jennifer Lam, Western
Andrew Tai Pow, Waterloo Shilin Cheung, Toronto
Charles Pyne, Waterloo Amanda Carruthers, Waterloo
Andy Lam, Toronto Alex Bruce, Western
Sen Hoong Phang, McMaster Caroline Cheung, Toronto
Jesse Assing, Toronto Melissa Hill, Toronto
Evan McDonald, Waterloo Pauline Sceviour, Western
Scott Bennington, Western Jamie Williams, McMaster

 2007-2008

Male Female
Scott Bennington, Western Amanda Carruthers, Waterloo
Sen Hoong Phang, Western Caroline Chee, Western
Nick Kiefer, Western Cara Cheung, Ryerson
Andy Lam, Toronto Caroline Cheung, Toronto
Aiden Lam, York Jocelyn Ko, Ryerson
Charles Pyne, Waterloo Jennifer Lam, Western
Andrew Tai Pow, Waterloo Melissa Nock, Toronto
Stephen Truong, Ryerson Pauline Sceviour, Western

 2006-2007

Male Female
 Sen Hoong Phang, Western  Jennifer Lam, Western
Andy Lam, Toronto  Melissa Nock, Toronto 
Kevin Li, Ryerson  Cara Parkes, Western 
Charles Pyne, Waterloo  Maggie Chu, Waterloo 
Yeamny Tam, York  Jocelyn Ko, Ryerson 
Warren Leung, Toronto  Teresa Tso, Waterloo 
Aiden Lam, York  Caroline Chee, Western 
Alex Crizzle, Waterloo  Caroline Cheung, Toronto 

2005-2006

Male Female
 Sen Hoong Phang, Western  Jennifer Lam, Western
Rolf Horn, Waterloo  Melissa Nock, Toronto 
Hollam Sutander, Western Cara Parkers, Western
Charles Pyne, Waterloo  Shauna Wong, Western 
Lucas Wong, York  Anca Gaspar, Toronto 
Sherman Lam, Ryerson  Laura Fuller, McMaster 
Aiden Lim, York  Caroline Chee, Western 
Phil Bennington, Toronto  Mimi Lam, York 

 2004-2005

Male Female
 Charles Pyne, Western Jocelyn Ko, Ryerson 
Sen Hoong Phang, Western  Jennifer Lam, Western 
Sherman Lam, Ryerson  Melissa Nock, McMaster 
Chen Kokkee, McMaster  Teresa Tso, Waterloo 
Marcus Wong, York  Cara Parkes, Western 
Hollam Sutander, Western  Shauna Wong, Western 
Jacky Chang, Waterloo  Maggie Chu, Waterloo 
Lucas Wong, York  Laura Fuller, McMaster 

2003-2004

Male Female
Daniel Woo, York  Jennifer Lam, Western 
Kenny Ng, Waterloo  Melissa Nock, McMaster 
Ken Lockhart, Western  Janis Kawamoto, Western 
Marcus Wong, York  Teresa Tso, Waterloo 
Gordon Chiu, Toronto   Jessica Shui, Toronto
Chris Erven, Waterloo  Erin Parkes, McMaster 
Sherman Lam, Ryerson  Maggie Chu, Waterloo 
Ricky Luk, Waterloo  Cara Parkes 

 2002-2003

Male Female
 Kokkee Chan, McMaster  Edith Chow, Toronto
Daniel Woo, York  Janis Kawamoto, Western 
Ken Lockhart, Western Melissa Nock, McMaster 
Tng Boon Hwa, Western  Amy Mader, Toronto 
Sam Lam, Toronto  Cheryl Tanaka, York 
Jeff Phung, Ryerson  Sophie Justras, York 
Kevin Tong, Western  Lauren Winter, Western
Alex Crizzle, York  Anca Gaspar, Toronto 
Stephen Lau, Toronto Laura Fuller, McMaster