2017-18 OUA CHAMPIONSHIPS

MARCH 3

MARCH 3

NOVEMBER 11

MARCH 10

MARCH 10

SPORT HOST VENUE DATE 2017-18 CHAMPIONS U SPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tennis University of Toronto Mayfair Parkway

Oct. 6-8

   N/A
Baseball Ryerson University Audley Recreation Centre (Pan Am Ballpark)  Oct. 13-15
   N/A
Golf University of Ottawa Loch March (Kanata) Oct. 13-15    N/A
Lacrosse Wilfrid Laurier University Woodside Park (Field A) Oct. 20-22
   N/A
Women's Rugby University of Guelph Varsity Field Oct. 21

 

Lethbridge 
Nov. 2-5
Field Hockey
York University Alumni Field

Oct. 27-29

  TBD (CWUAA)
Nov. 2-5
Rowing
Row Ontario Royal Canadian Henley Rowing Course

 

 N/A
Cross Country
University of Windsor Malden Park Oct. 28
  CWUAA
Nov. 11
Men's Soccer
York University Alumni Field Nov. 3-4
  Thompson Rivers
Nov. 9-12
Women's Soccer UOIT Oshawa Civic Centre Nov. 4-5
  U Manitoba
Nov. 9-12
Football Western University TD Stadium Nov. 11
  Hamilton, ON
Nov. 25
Men's Rugby
Queen's University Nixon Field Nov. 11    N/A
Water Polo
Carleton University Carleton University Pool Nov. 24-26

 

 N/A
M Fencing RMC SAM Gymnasium Feb.  3-4    N/A
Swimming Western University  Western Student Recreation Centre  Feb. 8-10   TBD
Feb. 22-24
Squash
Queen's University Athletics and Recreation Centre (ARC) Feb.  9-11    N/A
Badminton
Ryerson University Kerr Hall Gymnasium Feb. 16-18

 

 N/A
Wrestling
Brock University Bob Davis Gymnasium Feb. 17

 

TBD (OUA)
Feb. 23-24
W Fencing
Carleton University Norm Fenn Gymnasium Feb. 17-18    N/A
Curling
Algoma University Community First Curling Centre Feb. 15-19  

Leduc Community Centre
March 24-28

Track and Field
Windsor University  Dennis Fairall Field House Feb. 23-24   TBD (RSEQ)
March 8-10
Nordic Skiing
Lakehead University Lappe Nordic Ski Centre  Feb. 23-25    N/A
Men's Basketball Highest Ranked Team Highest Ranked Team Mar. 3   Halifax (Acadia)
March 8-11
Women's Basketball
Highest Ranked Team Highest Ranked Team Mar. 3   U Regina
March 8-11
Figure Skating Western University East Elgon Community Centre (Alymer) Mar. 6-7   N/A 
Men's Volleyball
Highest Ranked Team Highest Ranked Team Mar. 9-10   McMaster
March 17-19
Women's Volleyball Highest Ranked Team Highest Ranked Team Mar. 9-10   U Laval
March 16-18
Men's Hockey Highest Ranked Team Highest Ranked Team Mar. 10   New Brunswick
March 15-18
Women's Hockey Highest Ranked Team Highest Ranked Team Mar. 10  

Western (OUA)
March 15-18